Troop & Crew 1519
Colonial District, National Capital Area Council

Eagle Scouts

Last update: March 5, 2006

78 Eagles as of December 15, 2004

Date

Name
December 15, 2004 Brian Gray
August 12, 2004 Michael Mast
June 17, 2004 Michael Pribble
May 18, 2004 Brian McSween
April 15, 2004 Chris Cunningham
April 13, 2004 Michael Haugan
March 3, 2004 Nick Nations
January 7, 2004 Anthony Montalvo
January 7, 2004 Jonathan Fetterolf
October 15, 2003 Grant Chamberlain
September 9, 2003 Daniel Rogers
September 3, 2003 Matthew Sirignano**
March 20, 2003 Kojun Kanda
October 30, 2003 Robert Hursh
October 30, 2002 Stephen T. Garlick
October 30, 2002 Alexander R. King
October 24, 2002 Carlos P. Nido**
October 24, 2002 Matthew Keegan**
December 17, 2001 Stephen A. Braunlich**
October 17, 2001 Michael Swearingen
January 5, 2001 Matthew Collins*
November 26, 2000 Christian J. Braunlich* **
Ocober 18, 2000 Bill Hursh
September 20, 2000 Chris Pizzola
June 12, 1999 William R. Holloway* **
May 23, 1999 Martin Rauscher * **
May 23, 1999 Daniel Rauscher * **
March 14, 1999 Steven J. King **
August 31, 1998 Gregory McSween
March 10, 1998 Geoffrey V. Meno**
March 10, 1998 David M. Tillery**
June 10, 1997 Wade Sampson
June 10, 1997 Brian P. Asman
April 8, 1997 Karl Kappelman
February 11, 1997 Andrew R. Millikin
January 21, 1997 Daniel Keegan
November 12, 1996 Joseph P. Bernier
November 12, 1996 Brian L. Lee
October 8, 1996 Thomas D. Bull
October 8, 1996 Stephen E. Crowell
May 30, 1996 Jason S. Grechanik
December 12, 1995 John W. Tillery
October 10, 1995 Charles K. Dietzel
August 10, 1995 Brian Ledbetter
May 30, 1995 Christopher Kemp
August 8, 1994 Daniel Drickey
April 12, 1994 Chad Klein
April 12, 1994 Vaughn Warren
September 8, 1993 Matt Gultnieks
March 17, 1993 James Skalicky
August 8, 1992 Daniel D.T. Dunn
February 17, 1992 Erik Richard Laaken
July 17, 1990 Ryan C. McDavitt
February 28, 1990 Andrew S. Baker
August 10, 1989 Kevin D. Jackson
September 16, 1988 Donald A. Coxx III
April 27, 1988 Christopher Bedwell
March 24, 1988 Carroll Connelly
January 20, 1987 Wesley Stevens
December 17, 1986 Timothy G. Bosetti
April 21, 1986 Alan W. Smiley
February 1, 1985 Patrick Neighbors
August 1, 1984 Jon McKechney
June 1, 1981 Reid A. Robertson
June 1, 1981 Donald J. Robertson
June 1, 1981 Scott E. Kelly
September 10, 1980 Ken E. Downer
August 27, 1980 Bruce Downer
January 1, 1978 Calvin C. DeWit
January 1, 1978 Ronald E. Arnett, Jr.
November 1, 1976 Stephen R. Jones
November 1, 1976 Robert J. Eskridge
May 8, 1973 Alan D. Proper
October 11, 1972 Rober A. Sonnessa
July 31, 1972 Eric J. Shaw
September 13, 1971 Richard W. McKee
December 17, 1970 R. Dillard George
October 15, 1970 Richard S. Hunt

* Date may be COH date rather than BOR date.
** Crew 1519 member when awarded Eagle.

From research by John Millikin in 1992 by checking through Eagle books at NCAC in Bethesda, MD, and updated by Jim King in 2003.

Troop 1519 Home | Calendar | Adult Leaders | Merit Badge Counselors | Forms